Our Teachers

TEACHERS SUBJECT ROOM
Mrs. Judith Gordon / Ms. Stephanie Jackson  Literacy 132
Ms. Karen Jones Human and Social Biology- Exam 142
Dr. Martin Richards Principles of Business (POB) EXAM T1
Mrs. Paulette Hall English Language- EXAM 154
Ms. Allison McKnight English Language- INTERMEDIARY T 10
Mrs. Georgia Isaacs English- BASIC T 10
Mr. Marvin Gordon Accounts- Beginners T1
Mrs. Fayon Walker English- BASIC 132
Ms. Hilreth Morgan Chemistry – Beginners/ EXAM 116
Ms. Dianne Ricketts/Mr. Dyke Green Social Studies – Beginners 142
Dr. L. Smith/Ms. Cunningham Social Studies – EXAM 153
Ms. Roisin Dean Cosmetology- Beginners Art Room
Mr. Kaneil Barrett Intro. to Computers Computer Lab 211
Mr. Ronnel Kelly Accounts- BEGINNERS 132
Ms. Zenobia Badley Accounts- EXAM T1
Mrs. Doreen Brown Human /Social Biology – EXAM 142
Mrs. Anya Payne Literature 154
Mr. Steve Gray POB – Beginners T 10
Ms. Belinda Musonza Dressmaking- Beginners T 11
Ms. Joy Douglas Dressmaking – Beginners T 3
Ms. Karen Lindo Dressmaking – Advanced 151
Ms. Stacy-Ann Blackstock Spanish – Exam 111
Mr. Chris Parrett Physics- EXAM/ Math – EXAM UCCI
 Mr. & Mrs. Perrin Math- BASIC 132
Mr. Jeffery Dawkins Math- INTERMEDIARY 142
Mr. Haughton Math- RESIT (Up to January) 254
Mr. K. Clarke Math – EXAM 325
Mrs. Simone Nelson Cosmetology- Advanced Group Art Room
Ms. Erica Gordon English- INTERMEDIARY T10
Mrs. Wendy Maxwell/Mrs. Thompson English – EXAM T1
 Mr. Ronnel Kelly ( assisted by Ms. Cunningham) Math- Beginners   154
Ms. Chollen Hurlston English for Speakers of Other Languages ( ESOL) 153
Ms. Tristan Cunningham History 132
Ms. Melissa Edwards English – Intermediary 154
Mr. Michael Hall Math- RESIT ( January) T 11
Mrs. Dhalia Brett Human and Social Biology – BEGINNERS 132
Mr. Curtis Mason Human and Social Biology- BEGINNERS T10
Ms. Alexia Morris Human and Social Biology- EXAM 142
Mr. Henry Parchment/Mr. Andrew Edwards Spanish – Beginners T 10
Ms. Marsha McKenzie EDPM Computer Lab 131
Mr. Richard Lawrence Mathematics – Exam T 3
Ms. Maureen Robinson Quick Books T 11
Mrs. Shermaine  Wynter English – Resit T 9

Register For The CXC programme